Your Data Matters

Information Act & General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR)

GDPR protects us. GDPR protects you. GDPR protects everyone.

We are committed to respecting your privacy and protecting your personal information and will always treat it with the upmost care. You can find out how we handle your data and all the ways we use it to provide you with a better service in our Privacy Policy.

We live in a data-driven world. Almost every transaction and interaction you have with most organisations involves you sharing personal data, such as your name, address and birth date. You share data online too, every time you visit a website, search for or buy something, use social media or send an email.

Sharing data helps make life easier, more convenient and connected. But your data is your data.

By submitting your data to us, you consent to the use and disclosure of your data in accordance with our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.

(Information Commissioner’s Office)

Read your rights on the Office of information Commissioner’s website

Our Commitment…

To Protect Your Data

To Respect Your Privacy

To Protect Your Personal Information

  • We will be transparent about the information we are collecting and what we will do with it.
  • We will use the information you give us for the purposes described in our Privacy Policy, which include providing you with services you have requested and enhancing your experience with IFB/Digital Nation.
  • We will also use the information to help us understand you better and so that we can give you relevant products and services.
  • If you tell us, you don’t want to receive marketing messages we will stop sending them.
  • We will put in place measures to protect your information and keep it secure.
  • If you want us to remove your data and information from our systems, we will honour your request.
  • We will respect your data protection rights and aim to give you control over your own information.

You can access our full Privacy Policy below to help you to understand better how we use your personal information. In it, we explain in more detail the types of personal information we collect, how we collect it, what we may use it for and who we may share it with.

Within the Privacy Policy you will find some specific examples of why and how we use your personal information. If you have further questions please get in touch with us by writing to Data Protection Officer.

Chief Data Officer

John Adewole PMP

john.a@digitalnationng.com